Thailand’s Visa Requirements for Medical Travellers

Travelling
Bangkok and Pattaya are known for their nightlife and shopping. Phuket and Ko Sumai are known for beaches and water sports. But, the medical services available in Thailand are also well known. Thailand is a good destination for your medical needs. This phenomenon, termed Medical tourism, is growing in Thailand and setting new standards of comfort, medical treatment, savings and experiences. So, here are the benefits of medical treatment in Thailand:* There are a lot of internationally accredited private hospitals in Thailand that have acquired certification from ISO and Joint commission of international accreditation. With these latest technologies, facilities and services, you can enjoy equivalent treatment and health support as you would in any hospital in western country. * Professional expertise of the doctors, nurses and paramedical professionals in private…
Read More

Tips to Follow While Applying For an Indian Visa from the USA

Travelling
When you are travelling to a different country, you will need to apply for a travel permit. This process is no different when you are applying for a visa to India from USA. There are certain tips that will help you in this application process. In this article, we give you the information you will need to known when you are applying for an Indian visa from USA.*Application formWhen the applicant is filling up the form for the visa to India from USA, it is crucial that he fills in the appropriate information which is in accordance with the documents he will be submitting. For example, the legal name of the applicant must be presented in the proof of the document as well as the application form. If they do…
Read More

Get a visa for Russia from a consulate

Russia
When journeying to Russia, there are many rules which have to be abided by before access to this country is allowed. Some might believe that Russia is part of the European Union which would mean that citizens are allowed to travel freely within other member states but this is false. Russia has close ties to the EU but it is not a member state as the UK, Spain and Denmark are. A visa is needed for Russia and there are many requirements which have to be abided by in order for it to be awarded.Now visa application, in some countries, may be completed on-line on the web-site of Russian Foreign Ministry, but for many countries getting a visa application form from a Russian consulate is the first step of getting…
Read More

Study visa for USA and what are the requirements

Travelling
This is the most basic requirement that you have to fulfill if you are applying for USA study visa. Acceptance letter is nothing but a confirmation that the university has enrolled a candidate or accepted him for admission in any of their program. It is basically an approved document that is required for VISA. Without having acceptance letter, the chances of getting study visa for USA are almost null. This clearly indicate that you must apply for your desired program on time and after making it sure that you are eligible in all the aspects for admission.Have sufficient funds to complete your studyOne of the most important requirements of getting a study visa for United States is having a good bank balance. You should be able to show the embassy…
Read More

Basic USA Visa Requirement and Process

Travelling
Applying for a student visa implies that the individual desires to enter the abroad for study purpose. USA is one of the most desired destinations of every student and getting a student visa for USA is not an easy chore. It may be for an individual visit, as a representative or to become a student at any of the study abroad USA colleges. Then again, seeking a visa is not a basic procedure and there are stringent visa requirements that need to be met by anybody that needs to get a study visa for USA.There are some cases where an individual does not need to acquire a visa to enter the US. One of these is that as a native of a 'Visa Waiver Program' nation, which incorporate 36 nations…
Read More

Athlete Visa USA- How to obtain?

Travelling
When a person or group travel to other nation by Sea, Air or Train the word Visa is common everywhere. The familiar word does United States Government issue online visa H-1B if a person is visiting the USA. To participate in cultural and international sports event conducted yearly he sport person usually travels across the world. It is allied or support staffs like mentor, coach and sport support officials they have special athlete visa issued to the main athlete. Practiced by almost all nation of this world, this sport category is recognize.Specially formed act of Immigration and Nationality, this comes under section 101(a) (15) (H) as non-immigrant visa in the USA. Without going to consulate's or embassy office it can be applied online visa H-1B. To participate in sports meet…
Read More

Migrating to Australia – Getting a Spouse Visa

Travelling
One of the most applied for and popular visa application is the spouse visa. This visa application is for those spouses of Australian citizens who are not Australian themselves but want to live in Australia with their spouse. The occurrence of Australian citizens marrying non-Australians and then legally wanting them to move and live within Australia is quite common. Australia is a very liberal country, allowing people in same-sex marriages the advantage of applying for spouse visas too. In most cases, the spouse visa's application for immigrating to Australia must be lodged in the spouse's resident country's overseas migration office. The answers to all questions related to Australian visa application can be found in the official website of Australian Department of Immigration and Multicultural and Indigenous Affairs.In some cases, the…
Read More

Enjoy Studying and Working With the Working Visa in Australia

Travelling
Australia has always been a favourable destination among the travellers who wish to earn money during their trip. To make a visit to this country easier, a special visa has been introduced. This visa is known as the working holiday visa. This Australian working holiday visa allows a traveller to enjoy their holiday as well as earn money to fund their trip. However, this visa is only available to applicants who belong to certain countries including United Kingdom, Ireland, Japan, Korea, Thailand, Denmark, Sweden, Norway and many more. For further details of the eligible countries, visit the official website of the Australian Immigration office. If you belong to any of the eligible countries, obtaining a working visa to Australia won't be difficult for you. What will this visa allow?This working…
Read More

How To Use An Education Visa For Thailand

Travelling
An Education visa in Thailand is not just seen as a visa to study in Thailand. In many cases, it is seen as a beneficial alternative to other kinds of visas that have some inherent disadvantages to deal with. You need to upkeep a fixed number of study hours to maintain an Education visa in Thailand, though. Since it is the only requirement, though, an Education visa can be used for several purposes. * Skip visa runsIf you are on a 30 day or 3 month visa, you will need to do a visa run to re-enter country from a different country for the next 30 days or 3 months. But, these visa runs are considered cheaper than a 10 day visa extension that could cost you approximately 1,900 Baht…
Read More

Understand Thailand Visa Application Process and Exemption Rule

Travelling
Thai visa policy is perceived as very relaxed and attractive one. With their visa exemption rule, Thailand tourist visa is definitely so. But when you refer to other types of Thailand visas, applications and approvals are as tedious as other countries. No wonder, then, that people depend on visa specialist agencies or visa processing services to qualify for one quickly. So, how to apply for a Thailand visa? When it comes to medical tourists, employment, business, education or any other type of Thailand visa application, there is specific eligibility criteria in terms of value, intention of travel and duration of stay. For example: For non-immigrant visa - B for employment, you need to establish your job profile as unique and somehow unavailable in the country to be approved. Eligibility criteria…
Read More